University Curriculum Council Membership
Meeting Minutes and Agendas
2023 - 2024
Minutes - April 16, 2024
April 16, 2024
Minutes - April 2, 2024
April 2, 2024
Agenda
Minutes - March 5, 2024
March 5, 2024
Agenda
Minutes - February 6, 2024
February 6, 2024
Agenda
Minutes - January 16, 2024
January 16, 2024
Agenda
Minutes - December 5, 2023
December 5, 2023
Agenda
Minutes - November 7, 2023
November 7, 2023
Agenda
Minutes - October 10, 2023
October 10, 2023
Agenda
Minutes - September 12, 2023
September 12, 2023
Agenda
Minutes - April 18, 2023
University Curriculum Council Membership
Agensky, Jonathan
Arts and Sciences
agensky@0933282516.com
Buchman, Sherleena
Nursing
buchmans@0933282516.com
Boeninger, Chad
University Libraries
boeninge@0933282516.com
Clouse, Michele
Arts and Sciences
clousem@0933282516.com
Cox, Debra
Health Sciences and Professions
coxd2@0933282516.com
Daering, Justin
Fine Arts
jdaering@0933282516.com
DeForest, Jared
Arts and Sciences
deforest@0933282516.com
Dowell, Susan
Health Sciences and Professions - Zanesville
dowell@0933282516.com
Drogula, Fred
Arts and Sciences
drogula@0933282516.com
Eisworth, Todd
University Curriculum Committee Chair
Arts and Sciences
eisworth@0933282516.com
Foster, Jodie
Heritage College of Osteopathic Medicine
gerts@0933282516.com
Frymier, Ann
Scripps
frymier@0933282516.com
Gordon, Ellen
Business
gordone@0933282516.com
Hackenmiller, Karla
Fine Arts
hackenmi@0933282516.com
Hallman-Thrasher, Allyson
Individual Course Committee Chair
Education
hallman@0933282516.com
Hartman, Sara
Education
hartmans@0933282516.com
Hill, Josh
Center for International Studies
hillj6@0933282516.com
Hurley, Mary Kate
Honors Tutorial College
hurleym1@0933282516.com
Johnson, Molly
Health Sciences and Professions
johnsom4@0933282516.com
Jolley, Jason
Voinovich
jolleyg1@0933282516.com
Juedes, David
Engineering
juedes@0933282516.com
Marion-Fetty, Sally
Health Sciences and Professions
marinels@0933282516.com
Martin, Bruce
Education
martinc2@0933282516.com
McKean, Jim
University College
mckean@0933282516.com
Miller, Brenda
Arts and Sciences - Chillicothe
millerb6@0933282516.com
Newton, Greg
Scripps
newtong@0933282516.com
Nissen, Hannah
Zanesville
nissen@0933282516.com
Patterson, Connie
Programs Committee Committee Chair
Education
patterc1@0933282516.com
Peterson, Brittany
Scripps
petersob@0933282516.com
Phillips, Talinn
Arts and Sciences
tiller@0933282516.com
Poggione, Sarah
Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education
poggione@0933282516.com
Porter, Ruger
Heritage College of Osteopathic Medicine
porterw1@0933282516.com
Quitslund, Beth
Arts and Sciences
quitslun@0933282516.com
Sandal, Nukhet
General Education Committee Chair
Arts and Sciences
sandal@0933282516.com
Shepard, Marci
Education
shepardm@0933282516.com
Smith, Jennifer
Fine Arts
smithj33@0933282516.com
Strode, Jim
Business
strode@0933282516.com
Such, Bärbel
Arts and Sciences
such@0933282516.com
Yang, Lijing
Program Review Committee Chair
Education
yangl@0933282516.com
You, Yuqiu
Engineering
youy@0933282516.com
Young, Valerie
Engineering
youngv@0933282516.com
Valentine, Paul
Voinovich
valentine@0933282516.com
Undergraduate Students
Garrett Beam
McKenna Christy
Dylan Demonte
Graduate Students
Frank Oppong
Brooke Riley